High Cloud Athletics

High Cloud Snapple
Half Marathon
2016
Cloud Snapple Half Marathon
February 28, 2016 @ 9:00am

Share and see pictures from the 2016 Cloud Snapple Half Marathon on our Facebook page:

https://www.facebook.com/highcloudfoundation/


Cloud Snapple Half Marathon ALL

Overall Finish List

February 28, 2016


Results By Marathon Charity Cooperation http://mc-coop.org/

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Miles Aitken Washington DC

56

32

M

1:21:06.6

1:21:09.6

6:11

2

Paul Karlsen Bethesda MD

29

38

M

1:25:09.9

1:25:13.3

6:29

3

Erin Kelman

68

39

M

1:25:40.9

1:25:43.8

6:32

4

Chris McGarrigal

72

41

M

1:26:51.8

1:26:55.3

6:37

5

Brian B. Bachor Arlington VA

3

32

M

1:29:20.8

1:29:23.7

6:49

6

Lee Boyer Alexandria VA

5

44

M

1:29:24.7

1:29:28.7

6:49

7

Jon Ober

75

31

M

1:30:06.3

1:30:09.8

6:52

8

Liz Elko Arlington VA

13

28

F

1:36:10.9

1:36:15.3

7:20

9

Daryle Lademan

66

45

F

1:36:53.9

1:36:57.4

7:23

10

Caleb McMahan Arlington VA

73

37

M

1:42:55.9

1:43:01.2

7:51

11

Andy Baldwin

76

39

M

1:43:09.2

1:43:12.8

7:52

12

Meg Capasso Arlington VA

7

26

F

1:45:09.1

1:45:11.8

8:01

13

Stuart Gordon Rockville MD

16

59

M

1:45:36.0

1:45:40.1

8:03

14

Ellen Wexler Washington DC

52

31

F

1:45:50.6

1:45:55.2

8:04

15

Rich Carlson

59

53

M

1:46:20.1

1:46:25.3

8:06

16

Melissa Handrigan Arlington VA

21

41

F

1:46:42.6

1:46:45.7

8:08

17

Thomas Askins Vienna VA

2

61

M

1:49:28.1

1:49:32.2

8:21

18

Josh Lebo

79

23

M

1:49:36.9

1:49:45.3

8:21

19

Jeffrey Robins Rockville MD

40

56

M

1:50:29.5

1:50:33.7

8:25

20

Marc Difazio Chevy Chase MD

12

50

M

1:50:29.7

1:50:39.4

8:25

21

Leslie Knibb Washington CD

30

52

F

1:50:52.4

1:51:04.4

8:27

22

Katie Jagielski Alexandria VA

27

33

F

1:52:37.2

1:52:45.4

8:35

23

Katrina Hamilton Gewirz Washington DC

20

49

F

1:52:36.3

1:52:48.9

8:35

24

Maryam Norouzi Rockville MD

38

48

F

1:52:47.9

1:52:52.7

8:36

25

Robert Dean McLean VA

11

53

M

1:52:56.2

1:53:04.6

8:36

26

Michael Sherman Washington DC

45

45

M

1:53:12.5

1:53:17.2

8:38

27

Tom Mazahery

71

40

M

1:55:26.9

1:55:32.5

8:48

28

Michael A. Gildea Reston VA

15

51

M

1:55:53.8

1:55:59.9

8:50

29

Allan William Smeaton Oak Hill VA

46

62

M

1:57:22.4

1:57:36.8

8:57

30

Gary Thompson Washington DC

48

50

M

1:57:28.0

1:57:48.2

8:57

31

Andy Davis

67

37

M

1:58:49.0

1:58:57.4

9:03

32

JoAnn Grbach Gaithersburg MD

18

45

F

2:00:16.9

2:00:23.4

9:10

33

Marjorie Lebo New Cumberland PA

32

55

F

2:01:58.5

2:02:06.7

9:18

34

Margaret Gray Herndon VA

17

37

F

2:05:18.7

2:05:25.2

9:33

35

Mark Johnson Herndon VA

28

58

M

2:05:19.9

2:05:27.6

9:33

36

Meghan Malloy Upper Marlboro MD

70

36

F

2:05:20.5

2:05:39.5

9:33

37

Gillian Rowan McLean VA

42

61

F

2:06:01.3

2:06:10.5

9:36

38

Cathrine Baker

65

59

F

2:06:10.8

2:06:17.1

9:37

39

Zoya Schaller Reston VA

44

39

F

2:08:57.3

2:09:03.6

9:50

40

Menzies R. Wilson Oak HIll VA

53

62

M

2:10:14.0

2:10:27.8

9:56

41

Douglas Dean Hartman Springfield VA

22

56

M

2:10:28.7

2:10:41.4

9:57

42

David Wyche Chesterfield VA

88

41

M

2:11:31.1

2:11:51.0

10:01

43

Faramarz Zarfeshan Rockville MD

54

53

M

2:13:17.2

2:13:22.8

10:10

44

Jennafer Miller

74

46

F

2:10:20.7

2:16:06.2

9:56

45

Alex Mirkow Bethesda MD

77

47

M

2:16:59.8

2:17:13.7

10:26

46

Jim Tyrrell North Wales PA

49

53

M

2:17:27.7

2:17:34.9

10:29

47

Chip Rock Washington DC

41

51

M

2:21:23.9

2:21:32.4

10:47

48

Isaiah Johnson

69

15

M

2:21:34.7

2:21:41.7

10:47

49

Angela Long Falls Church VA

34

50

F

2:21:54.8

2:22:02.8

10:49

50

Andrea Lytle Peet Washington DC

179

35

F

2:23:31.8

2:23:31.8

10:56

51

Mark Crowley

80

34

M

2:24:04.4

2:24:18.5

10:59

52

Timothy Walsh Silver Spring MD

51

51

M

2:25:00.2

2:25:11.5

11:03

53

Ashish Vazirani Silver Spring MD

50

51

M

2:25:02.6

2:25:13.9

11:03

54

Gregory Hall Ijamsville MD

19

55

M

2:25:26.0

2:25:34.1

11:05

55

Alvin Gunkel Burke VA

1

43

M

2:26:30.3

2:26:51.2

11:10

56

Michael Zielinski Silver Spring MD

55

57

M

2:27:20.1

2:27:32.3

11:14

57

Paul Braun Silver Spring MD

6

46

M

2:28:05.1

2:28:10.9

11:17

58

Kathie Krieger Lutherville MD

31

57

F

2:29:43.6

2:29:54.6

11:25

59

Kari Boring Pasadena MD

4

41

F

2:29:58.0

2:30:07.6

11:26

60

Stefanie Hession Fairfax VA

25

48

F

2:32:24.5

2:32:39.8

11:37

61

Michael Roberts Washington DC

39

38

M

2:34:40.8

2:35:00.9

11:47

62

Joel Lopez

78

40

M

2:36:54.8

2:37:01.5

11:58

63

Adele Snowman Upperco MD

47

67

F

2:37:25.4

2:37:36.5

12:00

64

Susan Lynch Gaithersburg MD

60

49

F

2:41:37.5

2:41:45.3

12:19

65

Chet Coates Silver Spring MD

9

75

M

2:49:55.7

2:50:10.8

12:57

66

Jordan Rash

81

29

M

3:00:18.3

3:00:27.6

13:45

67

Friedrich Luz Washington DC

35

65

M

3:08:53.6

3:09:10.3

14:24

68

Becky Fulkerson Arlington VA

58

56

F

3:33:14.5

3:33:33.0

16:15

69

Esther Letsche Gainsville VA

33

44

F

3:33:14.4

3:33:33.0

16:15



Join Our Community

Become a High Clouder so we can continue to make Dreams Come True! Contact us at.

Enter Now!

Sign Up For Updates

If you want to keep up with High Cloud News, just pop your details here.

Sign Up!
Join the High Cloud Athletic Team!See Our Monthly ScheduleVisit the High Cloud Store!